Can You Remarry Based On Presumptive Death?


If you have been previously married and you intend to remarry, be sure to comply with the requisites stipulated under Article 41 of the Family Code.
http://bit.ly/2dpz3kX

Advertisements
Can You Remarry Based On Presumptive Death?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s